Skip to content

Social Bowls Results

Saturday, 18 September 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Ian Lilly, Vicki Stratton, Michael Hulbert

2nd Sheila Binns, Cathie Smith, John Selsmark

Wednesday, 15 September 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Jaewyn Norton, Vicki Stratton, Mari Noffsinger

2nd Jeannette Muir, Ellen Grote, Ruth Lilly

Saturday, 11 September 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Marie Hagan, Bruce Neaves, Nancy Teague

2nd Peter Jones, Andy Mercader, Ray Adams-Helen Hood

Friday, 10 September 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Terry Cranswick, Andy Mercader

2nd Brian Page, Ian Thomas

Saturday, 4 September 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Bruce Neaves, Jeannette Muir, Brenda Webster

2nd Marie Hagan, Vicki Stratton, Viv Hart-Iris Newbold

Friday, 3 September 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Ian Lilly, Peter Collins

2nd Tristan Massang, Dale Marsland

Saturday, 28 August 2021 - Drawn Games

1st John Clarke-Bruce Neaves, Brenda Webster

2nd Ron Hassall, Jeanette Muir, Ruth Lilly, Helen Hood

Friday, 27 August 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Terry Cranswick, Mitchell Cranswick

2nd Renate Coote, Kerry Andersen

Wednesday, 25 August 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Graham Povey, Marie Hagan, John Selsmark-Viv Hart

2nd Ron Hassall, Marg Povey, Sue Epis, Iris Newbold

Saturday, 21 August 2021 - Scroungers

1st Marie Hagan

2nd Bruce Neaves

Wednesday, 18 August 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Del Adams, Ron Hassall, Peter McGowan-Nancy York

2nd Graham Povey, Sheila Binns, Debbie Neaves

Saturday, 14 August 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Ron Hassall, Debbie Neaves, Nancy Teague-Helen Hood

2nd Aidan O’Sullivan, Sandra Ellis, Brenda Webster-Sue Epis

Friday, 13 August 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Steve Carmody, Terry Cranswick

2nd Michael Grace, William Tan

WoL Marie Hagan, Carol Gowenlock

Saturday, 7 August 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Bruce Neaves, Jeanette Muir, Ruth Lilly

2nd Ron Hassall, Debbie Neaves, Mari Noffsinger

Friday, 6 August 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Bob Kershaw, Jim Barry

2nd Terry Cranswick, Mike Grace, Tony Reagan

WoL Sheila Binns, Mike Bridge

Wednesday, 4 August 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Graham Povey, Sandra Ellis-Margaret Povey, Bruce Frederickson

2nd Paul Norton, Sheila Binns, Ron Hassall, Sue Epis

Saturday, 3 July 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Bruce Neaves, Marie Hagan, Vicki Stratton-Bruce Frederickson

2nd Ron Hassall, Paul Norton, Nancy Teague, Mari Noffsinger

Saturday, 26 June 2021 - Drawn Games

1st John Clarke, Jo Corbett, Toby Roney, Iris Newbold

2nd Carol Gowenlock, Cathie Smith, Deb Neaves, Sue Epis

Friday, 25 June 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Steve Swanson, Mario Van Bemmel

2nd Alek Gryta, Bob Kershaw

WoL Jeff Adams, Del Adams

Saturday, 19 June 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Carol Gowenlock, Sandra Ellis, Nancy Teague

2nd Ron Hassall, Cathie Smith, Toby Roney

Friday, 18 June 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Jeff Adams, Del Adams

2ndSteve Swanson, Brad Hogg

WoL Willie Tan, John Clarke

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Sue Epis, Vicki Stratton, Carol Gowenlock

2nd John Selsmark, Ron Hassall, Alison Buckingham

Saturday, 12 June 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Del Adams, Sheila Binns, Toby Roney, Nancy Teague

2nd Ron Hassall, Deb/Bruce Neaves, Vicki Stratton, Helen Hood

Friday, 11 June 2021 - Nominated Teams

1st Mario Van Bemmel, Andy Mercader, Terry Cranswick

2nd Sheila Binns, Michael Bridge

Saturday, 5 June 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Toby Roney, Jeanette Muir, Carol Gowenlock

2nd Ruth Lilly, Nancy Teague, Marie Hagan, Bruce Neaves

Friday, 4 June 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Mario Van Bemmel, Mark Robertson

2nd Jeff Adams, Del Adams

WoL Michael Weis, Steve Swanson

Wednesday, 2 June 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Jaewyn Norton, Del Adams, Nancy York

2nd Carol Gowenlock, Graham Povey, Deb Neaves

Friday, 28 May 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Ian Thomas, Brian Page

2nd Peter Collins, Alek Gryta

WoL Andy Mercader, Mario Van Bemmel

Wednesday, 26 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Marie Hagan, Catherine Chappelle, Melissa Kouzinas

2nd  Ian Lilly, Graham Povey, Peter Smyth

3rd John Solomon, Toby Roney, June Worthington

Saturday, 22 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Bruce Neaves, Ron Hassall, Bruce Fredrickson, Iris Newbold

2nd Peter Jones, Marie Hagan, Deb Neaves, Nancy Teague

Friday, 21 May 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Jamie Featherby, Lisa Featherby

2nd Jeff Adams, Bob Kershaw

3rd Michael Weis, Mark Robertson

WoL Terry Cranswick, Graeme Davies

Wednesday, 19 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Greg Caird, June Worthington John Selsmark

2nd Ron Hassall, Audrey Stokes, Bruce Frederickson

Saturday, 15 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Mike Grace, Sheila Binns, Toby Roney

2nd Richard Webster, Marie Hagan, Ruth Lilly

3rd Peter Jones, Deb Neaves, Patrick James

Friday, 14 May 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Andy Mercader, Mario Van Bemmel

2nd Bob Kershaw, Jeff Adams

Plate Ian Thomas, Brian Page

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Ron Hassall, Greg Caird, Bruce Frederickson

2nd Carol Gowenlock, Toby Roney, Sue Epis

3rd John Solomon, Pat James, Tim Roth

Saturday, 8 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Peter Jones, Vicki Stratton, Toby Roney, John Selsmark

2nd Richard Webster, Sandra Ellis, Margaret Povey, Bruce Frederickson

3rd Graham Povey, John Solomon, Deb Neaves

Wednesday, 5 May 2021 - Drawn Games

1st  Denis Mullenger, Ron Hassall, Pat James

=2nd Paul Norton, Toby Roney, Peter Smyth

=2nd Ian Lilly, Toby Roney, Bruce Frederickson

Saturday, 1 May 2021 -,Drawn Games

1st Bruce Neaves, Denis Mullenger, Brian Page

2nd Ian Lilly-Marie Hagan, Michael Hubert, Iris Newbold

Wooden Spoon John Clarke, Deb Neaves, Nancy Teague, Sue Epis

Friday, 23 April 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Dinko Golem, Tony Krajancic

2nd Michael Weiss, Mark Robertson

WoL Paul Norton, Andrew Macarden

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 - Drawn Games

1st   Brian Page, Sheila Binns, Robbie Martin-Bruce Frederickson

2nd  Graham Povey, Sandra Ellis, John Clarke-Pat James

Saturday, 17 April 2021 - Drawn Games

1st Bruce Neaves, Cathie Smith-Sandra Ellis

R/U Jeanette Muir, Shaun Cameron, Jeff Simper

R/U Peter Jones, Ron Hassall, Toby Roney, Helen Hood

Friday, 16 April 2021 - Nominated Pairs

1st Lisa Featherby, Wendy Stower (39 points)

2nd Mario Von Bemmel, Damian Adams (35 points)

WoL Chris Galas, Ivan Perica (21 points)

Saturday 3 October 2020-Drawn Games

1st Bruce Frederickson-Toby Roney-Ron Hassall-Tony Cox

2nd Marie Hagan-Sheila Binns-Marg Povey

Friday 2 October 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Graham Povey-Ron Hassall

2nd Audrey Stokes-Marie Hagan

Wednesday 30 September 2020-Drawn Games

1st Ian Lilly-Debbie Neaves-Patrick James

2nd Brian Page-Ron Hassall-Don Tremain

Friday 25 September 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Damian Adams-Del Adams

2nd Mark Robertson-Michael Wiese

WOL Ian Lilly

Wednesday 23 September 2020-Drawn Games

1st Peter Jones-Ron Hassall-Tim Rolphe

2nd Ian Lilly-Don Tremain-Patrick James

Friday 18 September 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Cathie Smith-Lisa Featherby

2nd Brian Page-Ian Thomas

WOL Mario Van Bemmel-Steve Swanson

Wednesday 16 September 2020-Drawn Games

1st Ron Hassall-Audrey Stokes-Teresa Brbich-Mario Van Bemmel

2nd Joe Hawksworth-Sheila Binns-Peter Jones-Mike Grace

3rd Peter Smyth-John Selsmark-Greg Caird-Alison Buckingham

Saturday 12 September 2020-Pennant Finals Practice Matches

1st Scott Edmonds-Rob Moran-Bob Kershaw-John Clarke

2nd Paul Norton-Toby Roney-John Selsmark-Jeff Simper

3rd Willie Tan-Denis Mullenger-Ian Lilly-Aidan O'Sullivan

Saturday 12 September 2020-Drawn Games

1st Helen Hood-Ruth Lilly-Jeanette Muir

2nd Gerry-Del Adams-Marie Hagan

Friday 11 September 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Denise Kelly-Sandra Ellis

2nd Del Adams-Damian Adams

WOL Renate Coote-Catherine Chappelle

Wednesday 9 September 2020-WA Firefighters Match

1st Paul Norton-Ron Hassall-John Selsmark-Denis Mullenger

2nd PSteve Swanson-Tony Cox-Peter Smyth

Friday 4 September 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Damian Adams-Michael Weise

2nd Ron Hassall-Ian Lilly

3rd Mario Van Bemmel-Steve Swanson

WOL Peter McGurk-Audrey Stokes

Wednesday 2 September 2020-Drawn Games

1st Tony Cox-Toby Roney-Jeff Simper-Bruce Frederickson

2nd Peter Jones-Ron Hassall-Jo Corbett

Saturday 29 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Brian Page-Sue Epis-Aidan O'Sullivan

2nd Peter McGurk-Brett Pollock-Judy Tomich

3rd John Clarke-Bruce Neaves-Bruce Frederickson

Friday 28 August 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Damian Adams-John Clarke

2nd Steve Carmody-Jo Corbett- Terry Cranswick

3rd Lisa Featherby-Cathie Smith

WOL John Hart-Bob Kershaw

Wednesday 26 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Maria McCormack-Neil Faneco-John Solomon

2nd Mike Grace-Sandra Ellis-Toby Roney-Joe Hawksworth

3rd Ian Lilly-Del Adams-Bruce Frederickson-Patrick James

Saturday 22 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Peter Jones-Richard Webster-Sue Epis

2nd Marie Hagan-Sheila Binns-Toby Roney-Bruce Frederickson

3rd Aidan O'Sullivan-Debbie Neaves-Cathie Smith-Iris Newbold

Friday 21 August 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Denis Mullenger-Aidan O'Sullivan

2nd Ian Lilly-Ron Hassall

WOL Jeff Adams-Del Adams

Wednesday 19 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Tony Cox-Paul Monger-Loretta Faneco-Toby Roney

2nd Maria McCormack-Sandra Ellis-Peter Smyth-Greg Caird

3rd Peter Jones,Ron Hassall-Joe Hawksworth-Shaun Cameron

Saturday 15 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Jeanette Muir-Ron Hassall-Richard Webster-Debbie Neaves

2nd Peter McGurk-Sheila Binns-John Townsend-Catherine Chapppelle

3rd Peter Jones-John Clarke-Greg Caird

Friday 14 August 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Mario Van Bemmel-Steve Swanson

2nd Richard Harper-Terry Cranswick

WOL Bob Kershaw-John Hart

Wednesday 12 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Ron Hassall-Del Adams-Bruce Frederickson

2nd Vicki Eva-Denis Mullenger-Jo Corbett-Catherine Chappelle

3rd Steve Swanson-Robyn Martin-David Malkin

Saturday 8 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Tony Cox-Sheila Binns-Catherine Chappelle

2nd Peter McGurk-Tony Rudd-Sue Epis

3rd Mario Van Bemmel-Cathie Smith-Tim Rolphe

Friday 7 August 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Bob Kershaw-John Hart

2nd Mario Van Bemmel-Steve Swanson

WOL Catherine Chappelle-Cathie Smith

Wednesday 5 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Paul Monger-Denis Mullenger-Helen Hood

2nd Alison Buckingham-Toby Roney-Marie Noffsinger

3rd Peter Jones,Marie Hagan-Don Tremain

Saturday 1 August 2020-Drawn Games

1st Tony Cox-Ron Hassall-Toby Roney-Catherine Chappelle

2nd Peter Jones-Cathie Smith-Vicki Stratton-Helen Hood

3rd Jenny Parker-Richard Webster-Brenda Webster-Bruce Frederickson

Friday 31 July 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Brian Page-Ian Thomas

2nd Bob Kershaw-Denis Mullenger

WOL Terry Cranswick-Deborah Cranswick

Wednesday 29 July 2020-Drawn Games

1st Peter Jones-Audrey Stokes-Peter Smyth

2nd Mike Grace-June Worthington-Marie Hagan-Brian Page

3rd Paul Monger-Sandra Ellis-Jeff Simper-Bruce Frederickson

Saturday 25 July 2020-Drawn Games

1st Andrew Mercader-Richard Webster-Deborah Neaves-Susan Epis

2nd Ian Lilly-Sandra Ellis-Helen Hood-Ruth Lilly

3rd Peter McGurk-Sheila Binns-John Solomon-Nancy Teague

Friday 24 July 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Denis Mullenger-Bob Kershaw

2nd Jeff Adams-Del Adams

WOL Brian Page-Ian Thomas

lWednesday 22 July 2020-Drawn Games

1st Steve Jocelyn-Doug Topline-Sheila Binns

2nd Tony Cox-Michael Bridge-Bruce Frederickson-Nancy York

3rd Peter Jones-Paul Monger-Ruth Lilly

Saturday 18 July 2020-Drawn Games

1st Graham Povey-Carol Gowenlock-John Solomon-Jeff Simper

2nd Tony Rudd-John Clarke-Jo Corbett

Saturday 11 July 2020-Drawn Games

1st Jeanette Muir-Sandra Ellis-Ruth Lilly

2nd Carol Gowenlock-J.Simper

3rd Andy Mercader-Marie Hagan-Nancy Teague

4th Ian Lilly-Deb Neaves-Helen Hood

5th Peter Jones-Ron Hassall-Christine Chappelle

6th Peter McGurk-John Solomon-Vicki Stratton

Friday 10 July 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Lisa Featherby-Kerry Andersen

2nd Mark Robertson-Mario Van Bemmel

WOL Ian Lilly-Ron Hassall

Wednesday 8 July 2020-Drawn Game

1st Vicki Eva-Carol Gowenlock-Peter Smyth

2nd Ian Lilly-Alison Buckingham-Robin Martin-Gary Atkinson

3rd Paul Monger-Ron Hassall-Joe Solomon-Sue Epis

Saturday 4 July 2020-Drawn Game

1st Peter McGurk-Sandra Ellis-Marg Povey-Ruth Lilly

2nd Marie Hagan-Ron Hassall-Toby Roney

3rd Deb Neaves-Greg Caird

4th Mike Grace-Peter Jones-Loretta Faneco-Carol Gowenlock

5th Paul Monger-Sheila Binns-Catherine Chappelle

Friday 3 July-Nominated Pairs

1st Mike Grace-Steve Swanson

2nd Bruce Neaves-Deb Neaves

3rd Mark Robertson-Michael Weis

Wednesday 1 July 2020-Drawn Game

1st John Clarke-Ian Thomas-Bruce Frederickson-Peter Smyth

2nd Brian Page-Jeff Simper-Toby Roney-Sue Epis

Friday 26 June 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Mike Grace & Steve Swanson

2nd Mark Robertson & Michael Weis

3rd Terry Cranswick & Ben Hoffman

4th Cathie Smith & Catherine Chappelle

Saturday 20 June 2020-Drawn Triples

1st Tony Cox-Robbie Martin-Ron Hassall

2nd Peter McGurk-Richard Webster-Catherine Chappelle

3rd Ian Lilly-Sheila Binns-Iris Newbold

Friday 19 June 2020-Nominated Pairs

1st Mario Van Bemmel & Steve Swanson

2nd Louis Beurteaux & Michael Weis

3rd Mike Grace & Ian Lilly

Saturday 13 June 2020-Drawn Game

1st Vicki Eva-Loretta Faneco-Bruce Neaves

2nd Mike Grace - Mario-Vicki Eva- Carol Gowenlock

3rd Damian Adams - Kanga- Nancy York

Wednesday 10 June 2020-Drawn Game

1st John Solomon- Audrey Stokes- Marie Noffsinger

2nd Paul Monger- Carol Gowenlock- Joe Hawksworth

3rd Maria McCormack- Robbie Martin- Jeff Simper- Corine Monteath

Saturday 6 June 2020-Drawn Game

1st Jeff Adams-Denis Mullenger-John Clarke

2nd Mike Grace - Mario-Vicki Eva- Carol Gowenlock

3rd Damian Adams - Kanga- Nancy York

Scroll To Top